Main Index

Drives

News

Fixture Rules


Sunday Drives 2007

Northwood | 14 January | 4 February | 10th June | 12 August | 28th October | 16th December

Harrow Weald | 18 March | 13 May | 29th July | 9th September | 25th November

Chigwell | 25 February | 22 April | 20 May | 17th June | 8th July | 19th August | 14th October | 11th November | 2nd December

New Malden | 21 January | 11 February | 4 March | 1 April | 6 May | 3 June | 8th July | 5th August | 2nd September | 7th October | 18th November | 9th December

Drive Cup 2007 | Drive Results from 2005 | Drive Results from 2006

Chigwell overall winner
New Malden overall winner
North West overall winner
Drive Cup winner

Northwood - 16 December 2007

Venue was closed, Drive played at Viv's house Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Barry Grossman 3 526 1445 2 Danny Bekhor (1) 2 179 1268 3 Jake Berliner 2 176 1232 4 Paloma Raychbart 2 10 1176 5 Mike Chappell 2 -22 1131 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 6 Peter Thomas 1 54 1198 7 George Gruner* 1 21 1264 8 Danny Bekhor (2) 1 3 405 9 Barbara Morris 1 -10 1187 10 Vivienne Bishop 0 -435 958 11 Priscilla Encarnacion 0 -502 926 * George Gruner played in rounds one and two * Danny Bekhor played two games in round three Highest single game score: 521 by Danny Bekhor Highest single word score: 100 for AROINTS/AH/ROB/OHO by Barry Grossman Spot Prize winners: none
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

New Malden - 9 December 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Paloma Raychbart 3 241 1229 2 Colin Parker 3 236 1303 3 Malcolm Shaw 2 185 1209 4 Barbara Morris 2 140 1193 5 Elie Dangoor 2 120 1189 6 Gertie Roberts 2 79 1107 7 Elizabeth Terry 2 75 1088 8 Pam Windsor 2 31 1150 9 Danny Bekhor 2 16 1128 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 10 Stuart Solomons 1 113 1195 11 Caroline Elliott 1 -1 1061 12 Jake Berliner 1 -60 1084 13 Margaret Seabrook 1 -75 1039 14 Margaret Firmston 1 -111 978 15 Susan Thorne 1 -115 1045 16 Priscilla Encarnacion 1 -289 954 17 George Gruner 0 -195 1081 18 Ann Best 0 -390 857 Highest single game score: 473 by Colin Parker Spot Prize winners: round 1: Susan Thorne, QUEAN 48 round 2: Colin Parker, HALVE 49 round 3: Stewart Solomons, TEAROOM 72
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Chigwell - 2 December 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Paloma Raychbart 3 484 1455 2 Diane Pratesi 3 158 1309 3 Jessica Pratesi 3 80 1106 4 Dave Shenkin 2 180 1317 5 Danny Bekhor 2 128 1126 6 Vivienne Bishop 2 120 1120 7 Caroline Elliott 2 95 1114 8 Jake Berliner 2 89 1218 9 Calum Edwards 2 -25 1176 10 Noel Barnes 1 226 1231 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 11 George Gruner 1 56 1293 12 Mike Whiteoak 1 18 1121 13 Barbara Morris 1 -16 1230 14 David Obey 1 -44 1202 15 Derek Bower 1 -148 1072 16 Kevin Synnott 1 -197 1113 17 Evelyn Wallace 1 -209 1011 18 Margaret Obey 1 -392 783 19 Rachelle Winer 0 -153 1067 20 Natasha Pratesi 0 -450 716 Highest single game score: 507 by Paloma Raychbart Highest single word scores: 104 for FATHERED by Rachelle Winer 98 for MONTAGED by Diane Pratesi Spot Prize winners: round 1: Natasha Pratesi, ZOO 32 round 2: Rachelle Winer, FATHERED 104 round 3: Danny Bekhor, LIBERATE 68
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Harrow Weald - 25 November 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Peter Winnick 3 306 1225 2 Diane Pratesi 3 69 1159 3 Victoria Kingham 2 390 1272 4 Philip Nelkon 2 217 1395 5 Danny Bekhor 2 136 1297 6 Jessica Pratesi 2 42 1086 7 Mike Chappell 2 -110 1166 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 8 Julie Nelkon 1 5 1125 9 Calum Edwards 1 -48 1134 10 Mauro Pratesi 1 -65 1067 11 Len Edwards 1 -75 1076 12 George Gruner 1 -123 1147 13 Richard Woodward 0 -94 1102 14 Natasha Pratesi 0 -650 734 Highest single game score: 554 by Philip Nelkon Highest single word score: 81 for COESITE/SQUIZ by George Gruner Spot Prize winners: round 1: Philip Nelkon, LEONINE 66 round 2: Diane Pratesi, OLEATES/MOUES 68 round 3: Len Edwards, METALED/BOKE 80
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

New Malden - 18 November 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Danny Bekhor 3 482 1461 2 Peter Thomas 3 218 1197 3 Mike Chappell 2 183 1261 4 Dave Shenkin 2 115 1217 5 Theo Kumi 2 43 1209 6 Calum Edwards 2 39 1267 7 Shirley Cave 2 -12 1067 8 Elizabeth Terry 2 -27 1078 9 Gwen Roberts 2 -52 1142 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 10 Margaret Firmston 1 112 1214 11 Peter Ernest 1 59 1128 12 Jake Berliner 1 -12 1084 13 Gertie Roberts 1 -61 1114 14 Maragret Seabrook 1 -67 1019 15 Caroline Elliott 1 -129 1064 16 Isobelle MacLean 1 -433 826 17 Viv Bishop 0 -172 986 18 Vera Allen 0 -286 945 Highest single game score: 527 by Mike Chappell Spot Prize winners: round 1: Vera Allen, NOX 44 round 2: Gwen Roberts, ADVICES 80 round 3: not recorded
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Chigwell - 11 November 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Mike Whiteoak 3 333 1319 2 Dave Shenkin 3 300 1277 3 Jessica Pratesi 3 180 1150 4 Diane Pratesi 2 261 1223 5 Chris Keeley 2 216 1258 6 Sammy Idowu-Johnson 2 133 1008 7 Kevin Synnott 2 79 1209 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 8 Mauro Pratesi 2 16 1011 9 Calum Edwards 2 12 1203 10 Rachelle Winer 2 -7 1260 11 Derek Bower 2 -93 1058 12 Danny Bekhor 1 147 1278 13 Sheila Green 1 -38 1172 14 Sheila Anderson 1 -42 1156 15 Evelyn Wallace 1 -110 1080 16 Jo Holland 1 -129 995 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 17 Peter Thomas 1 -152 1111 18 Caroline Elliott 1 -164 1098 19 Margaret Obey 1 -171 752 20 Priscilla Encarnacion 0 -57 1196 21 David Obey 0 -252 1017 22 Natasha Pratesi 0 -462 597 Highest single game score: 523 by Mike Whiteoak Longest words played: IN(TERMESH) by Diane Pratesi OVERTRUMP by Mike Whiteoak UN(TALENTEd) by Peter Thomas Highest single word score: 112 for INDORSES by Sheila Green 95 for UNMIXED by Caroline Elliott 94 for QWERTIES by Jessica Pratesi Spot Prize winners: round 1: Priscilla Encarnacion, SPOILED 66 round 2: Rachelle Winer, REJONEOS 90 round 3: Dave Shenkin, BAITERS/PE/ 86 OR/WAITS
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Northwood - 28 October 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Richard Woodward 3 276 1309 2 Vince Boyle 3 187 1261 3 Mauro Pratesi 3 150 1142 4 Calum Edwards 2 358 1453 5 Victoria Kingham * 2 281 834 6 Barbara Morris 2 229 1331 7 Ruth MacInerney 2 129 1278 8 Sandie Simonis 2 128 1315 9 Renée Gilbert 2 110 1115 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 10 Vivienne Bishop 2 82 1103 11 Danny Bekhor 2 73 1190 12 Caroline Elliott 2 51 1087 13 Joyce Hoffbrand 2 -72 1044 14 Richard Sheridan 1 56 1106 15 Len Edwards 1 5 1187 16 Ted Lewis 1 -124 1075 17 Doreen Clayton 1 -145 1044 18 Mike Chappell * 1 -184 662 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 19 Freda Marcus 1 -194 1032 20 Sammy Idowu-Johnson 1 -209 1002 21 Priscilla Encarnacion 1 -219 1072 22 Charlie Fernandes 1 -340 1029 23 Angela Freitas 0 -91 1072 24 Paloma Raychbart 0 -119 1170 25 Dave Shenkin 0 -127 1041 26 Sandy Delroy 0 -291 1029 * played in rounds two and three Highest single game score: 556 by Barbara Morris Highest single word score: 90 for OVERSIZE by Sandie Simonis Spot Prize winners: round 1: Ruth MacInerney, EROSION 66 round 2: Barbara Morris, MATURES 82 round 3: Calum Edwards, MEADOWS/EWES 78
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Chigwell - 14 October 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Danny Bekhor 3 318 1194 2 Philippa Morris 3 239 1362 3 David Obey 3 222 1262 4 Ruth MacInerney 2 287 1362 5 Rachelle Winer 2 220 1251 6 Kevin Synnott 2 219 1329 7 Helen Sandler 2 204 1182 8 Barbara Morris 2 197 1218 9 Mike Chappell 2 141 1241 10 Marc Meakin 2 93 1217 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 11 Jake Berliner 2 16 1057 12 Ann Golding 2 13 1108 13 Ena McNamara 2 3 1154 14 Sheila Anderson 2 -31 1108 15 Diane Pratesi 2 -42 1155 16 Victoria Kingham 2 -93 1108 17 Stella Magnus 1 295 1239 18 Paloma Raychbart 1 -35 1080 19 Sanmi Odelana 1 -74 1155 20 Evelyn Wallace 1 -76 1123 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 21 Jo Holland 1 -81 1139 22 Jessica Pratesi 1 -112 1115 23 Calum Edwards 1 -129 1087 24 Dorothy Edwards 1 -166 977 25 Margaret Obey 1 -232 763 26 Sammy Idowu-Johnson 1 -246 1026 27 George Gruner 0 -100 1109 28 Derek Bower 0 -265 1072 29 Mauro Pratesi 0 -317 1012 30 Natasha Pratesi 0 -468 642 Highest single game score: 513 by Mike Chappell Highest single word score: 107 for WALKERS by Evelyn Wallace 102 for ZINGERS/SQUIDS by Mike Chappell Spot Prize winners: round 1: Kevin Synnott, NOODLES/IN/NO/GO 67 round 2: Sammy Idowu-Johnson, SATIRES/GI/ER/OE 68 round 3: Victoria Kingham, WORSTED/WE/OX 86
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

New Malden - 7 October 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Mike Chappell 3 425 1390 2 Barbara Morris 3 287 1242 3 Caroline Elliott 3 225 1259 4 Danny Bekhor 3 84 1163 5 George Gruner 2 192 1254 6 David Shenkin 2 136 1189 7 Margaret Seabrook 2 129 1116 8 Jake Berliner 2 96 1199 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 9 Ruth MacInerney 2 30 1217 10 Gertie Roberts 2 28 1211 11 Shirley Cave 2 -109 1025 12 Theo Kumi 1 105 1117 13 Esther Kumi 1 49 1151 14 Paloma Raychbart 1 48 1232 15 Calum Edwards 1 45 1196 16 Susan Thorne 1 -22 1065 17 Vera Allen 1 -80 1025 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 18 Sammy Idowu-Johnson* 1 -91 629 19 Pam Windsor 1 -134 1022 20 Jan Quinlan 1 -143 1024 21 Ron Hendra 1 -151 1099 22 Elizabeth Terry** 0 -42 339 23 Ann Clark 0 -201 983 24 Margaret Spence 0 -293 898 25 Yasmin Karim 0 -613 687 ** played in round one * played in rounds two and three Highest single game score: 509 by Mike Chappell Highest scoring move: 109 for EXTERNS by Ruth MacInerney Spot Prize winners: round 1: Ruth MacInerney, ENTERON 66 round 2: Calum Edwards, FARSIDE 75 round 3: Barbara Morris, ANOMIES 75
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Harrow Weald - 9 September 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Danny Bekhor 3 324 1253 2 George Gruner 3 207 1368 3 Joyce Hoffbrand 3 153 1153 4 Paloma Raychbart 2 299 1384 5 Ruth MacInerney 2 258 1327 6 David Shenkin 2 150 1129 7 Barbara Morris 2 141 1271 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 8 Len Edwards 2 114 1218 9 Calum Edwards 2 105 1308 10 Sandie Simonis 2 65 1155 11 Renée Gilbert 2 -78 1070 12 Priscilla Encarnacion 1 181 1349 13 Adrienne Golembo 1 160 1203 14 Peter Thomas 1 -19 1198 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 15 Pam Vahed 1 -40 1126 16 Jake Berliner 1 -90 1095 17 Mauro Pratesi 1 -105 1148 18 Caroline Elliott 1 -266 1113 19 Malcolm Shaw 1 -286 926 20 Richard Sheridan 0 -224 1091 21 Jessica Pratesi 0 -314 1070 22 Charlie Fernandes 0 -735 845 Highest single game scores: 632 by Priscilla Encarnacion 612 by Ruth MacInerney Highest single word scores: 158 for SPILLING by Ruth MacInerney (out play!) 158 for DERIVING by Calum Edwards 149 for ENDARTED by Priscilla Encarnacion Spot Prize winners: round 1: Peter Thomas, INVOKES 86 round 2: Barbara Morris, RERAISES 78 round 3: Ruth MacInerney, JOLTIER 98
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

New Malden - 2 September 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Paloma Raychbart 3 246 1233 2 Danny Bekhor 3 227 1256 3 Dave Shenkin 2 328 1354 4 Calum Edwards 2 175 1326 5 Elizabeth Terry 2 154 1184 6 Jim Blackler 2 150 1229 7 Jake Berliner 2 100 1175 8 Brian Bull 2 70 1202 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 9 Malcolm Shaw 2 -31 1099 10 Mike Chappell 2 -36 1170 11 Ruth MacInerney 2 -50 1168 12 Margaret Firmston 1 90 1140 13 Gertie Roberts 1 62 1224 14 Barbara Morris 1 -14 1228 15 Karen Game 1 -57 1190 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 16 Colin Parker 1 -68 1176 17 Priscillla Encarnacion 1 -94 1135 18 Pam Windsor 1 -137 1132 19 Caroline Elliott 1 -186 1075 20 Gwen Roberts 1 -203 1015 21 Shirley Cave 0 -183 1104 22 Isabelle McLean 0 -543 886 Highest single game score: 581 by Dave Shenkin Highest scoring move: 105 for JOINTER by Calum Edwards Spot Prize winners: round 1: Jake Berliner, THROATY 82 round 2: Dave Shenkin, SOLANDER 68 round 3: Isabelle McLean, SOREDIA 71
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Chigwell - 19 August 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Paloma Raychbart 3 413 1396 2 Priscilla Encarnacion 3 381 1443 3 Victoria Kingham 3 116 1135 4 Ann Golding 2 286 1354 5 Kevin Synnott 2 186 1388 6 Ruth MacInerney 2 180 1159 7 Danny Bekhor 2 169 1226 8 Barry Grossman 2 163 1287 9 Peter Thomas 2 138 1193 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 10 Jake Berliner 2 98 1193 11 George Gruner 2 15 1214 12 Elie Dangoor 2 13 1310 13 Barbara Morris 2 -35 1106 14 Calum Edwards 1 113 1359 15 Diane Pratesi 1 46 1146 16 Mike Chappell 1 -40 1150 17 Derek Bower 1 -62 1139 18 Dave Shenkin 1 -74 1177 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 19 Mauro Pratesi 1 -121 1084 20 Jessica Pratesi 1 -244 1002 21 Evelyn Wallace 1 -275 968 22 Stella Magnus 1 -403 974 23 Dorothy Edwards 0.5 -195 921 24 Caroline Elliott 0.5 -199 948 25 Sheila Anderson 0 -179 1004 26 Jo Holland 0 -490 937 Highest single game score: 558 by Ann Golding Highest single word score: 116 for EARWAXES by Peter Thomas Word Spots: BETWEENS/SPUG by Diane Pratesi OZEKIS (non bonus for 84) by Calum Edwards TOETOES by Dave Shenkin Spot Prize winners: round 1: Evelyn Wallace, TILLAGE 70 round 2: Ann Golding, DEAFENS/RAJAS 84 round 3: Barbara Morris, WINDILY/ENLARGED 89 On the way home: On the way home from the Drive. Mike Chappell, Danny Bekhor, Priscilla Encarnacion, Caroline Elliott, Peter Thomas and Calum Edwards took on Elie Dangoor in an informal game of Scrabble which started on the platform of Chigwell Station continued on the train and eventually finished on the platform of Woodford Station. Elie won the game 416 to 408. The main achievement was that nobody dropped any tiles on the tracks while getting on and off the train. The station announcer kept saying 'mind the gaps' but they couldn't find any openings.
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Northwood - 12 August 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Paloma Raychbart 3 287 1292 2 Elie Dangoor 3 118 1223 3 Doreen Clayton 3 116 1225 4 David Shenkin 2 291 1275 5 Danny Bekhor 2 288 1408 6 Calum Edwards 2 224 1345 7 George Gruner 2 139 1275 8 Sandie Simonis 2 90 1113 9 Peter Thomas 2 89 1097 10 Ruth MacInerney 2 -167 1066 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 11 Barbara Morris 1 147 1173 12 Priscilla Encarnacion 1 54 1115 13 Renée Gilbert 1 -58 1083 14 Jake Berliner 1 -97 1060 15 Len Edwards 1 -166 957 16 Caroline Elliott 1 -228 987 17 Charlie Fernandes 1 -231 965 18 Mike Chappell 0 -196 1157 19 Richard Sheridan 0 -205 1107 20 Joyce Hoffbrand 0 -495 800 Highest single game score: 533 by Danny Bekhor Highest single word score: none over 75 recorded Spot Prize winners: round 1: Elie Dangoor, ENOLASE/LUGE 65 round 2: George Gruner, STANDEE 75 round 3: Caroline Elliott, CLOUTING 72
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

New Malden - 5 August 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Danny Bekhor 3 291 1334 2 Mike Chappell 3 242 1244 3 Gwen Roberts 2 187 1213 4 Calum Edwards 2 132 1264 5 Susan Thorne 2 41 1131 6 Gertie Roberts 2 -166 1051 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 7 Margaret Firmston 1 -87 1207 8 Ron Hendra 1 -97 1032 9 Paloma Raychbart 1 -129 1146 10 Victoria Kingham 1 -160 1126 11 Malcom Shaw 0 -74 1061 12 Vincent Boyle 0 -180 1044 Highest single game score: 503 by Danny Bekhor Highest scoring move: 102 for SLOSHIER by Calum Edwards Spot Prize winners: round 1: Margaret Firmston, THWACKS 88 round 2: Ron Hendra, GIRNELS 68 round 3: Gwen Roberts, BRUISER 75
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Harrow Weald - 29 July 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Peter Thomas 3 316 1285 2 George Gruner 3 157 1198 3 Len Edwards 3 129 1158 4 Calum Edwards 2 366 1307 5 Peter Winnick 2 218 1251 6 Danny Bekhor 2 170 1258 7 Ruth MacInerney 2 135 1182 8 Elie Dangoor 2 122 1252 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 9 Mike Chappell 2 72 1194 10 Barbara Morris 2 53 1205 11 Jake Berliner 2 -3 1181 12 Mauro Pratesi 2 -133 1046 13 Paloma Raychbart 1 16 1232 14 Sandie Simonis 1 -8 1074 15 Malcolm Shaw 1 -52 1147 16 Caroline Elliott 1 -69 1223 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 17 Jessica Pratesi 1 -69 1055 18 Richard Sheridan 1 -97 1200 19 Vivienne Bishop 1 -136 1116 20 Victoria Kingham 1 -144 1158 21 Joyce Hoffbrand 1 -291 901 22 Renée Gilbert 0 -94 1054 23 Charlie Fernandes 0 -287 890 24 Janet Adams 0 -371 998 Highest single game score: 540 by Paloma Raychbart Highest single word scores: 98 for UNTHREAD by Barbara Morris 98 for WHOOPIE by Victoria Kingham Spot Prize winners: round 1: Peter Thomas, GOOSIER/RACHE 79 round 2: Mike Chappell, ALIENOR/EQUIP 82 round 3: Paloma Raychbart, BOOTIES/SEXTANT 83
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

New Malden - 8 July 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Jake Berliner 3 316 1263 2 Elie Dangoor 3 289 1396 3 Mike Chappell 2 228 1392 4 Ruth MacInerney 2 39 1135 5 Karen Game 2 -23 1079 6 Peter Ernest 1 30 1147 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 7 Caroline Elliott 1 -74 1065 8 Pamela Windsor 1 -114 1070 9 Gwen Roberts 1 -134 1076 10 Mavis Ernest 1 -156 1030 11 Elizabeth Terry 1 -190 971 12 Susan Thorne 0 -211 962 Highest single game score: 512 by Mike Chappell Highest scoring moves: 158 for RE(PE)ALING by Elie Dangoor 94 for XERANTIC by Ruth MacInerney Spot Prize winners: round 1: Mike Chappell, ZONAL 48 round 2: Jake Berliner, STAGIER 74 round 3: Karen Game, PASHMINA 69
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Chigwell - 8 July 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Danny Bekhor 3 301 1248 2 Ann Golding 2 282 1257 3 Diane Pratesi 2 201 1244 4 Jessica Pratesi 2 187 1121 5 Evelyn Wallace 2 62 1179 6 Mauro Pratesi 2 4 1064 7 Kevin Synnott 2 -11 1092 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 8 Calum Edwards 2 -106 1052 9 Dave Shenkin 1 52 1140 10 Derek Bower 1 -70 1110 11 Vivienne Bishop 1 -175 942 12 Sheila Anderson 1 -224 1024 13 Jo Holland 0 -154 984 14 Dorothy Edwards 0 -349 899 Highest single game score: 554 by Danny Bekhor Highest single word score: 101 for ZOOIDAL by Ann Golding Word play: Mauro Pratesi played DEE, CEE and BEE in consecutive moves in his last game. Spot Prize winners: round 1: Dave Shenkin, ATHEISM 72 round 2: Evelyn Wallace*, GRATINEE 70 round 3: Ann Golding, XI/EX/DI 39 * Calum Edwards tied for the spot prize scoring 70 for NATTERS/SPIT. The tie breaker was the result of their game. Both had won by a spread of 61!! A further tie breaker was required: Evelyn scored 407 and Calum 371. Evelyn was awarded the spot prize.
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Chigwell - 17 June 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Calum Edwards 3 402 1277 2 Dave Shenkin 3 237 1367 3 David Holmes 2 151 1214 4 Ruth MacInerney 2 87 1251 5 Diane Pratesi 2 75 1210 6 Paloma Raychbart 2 74 1362 7 Rachelle Winer 2 44 1285 8 Jessica Pratesi 2 36 1179 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 9 Danny Bekhor 1 111 1127 10 Priscilla Encarnacion 1 69 1333 11 Barbara Morris 1 -63 1230 12 Elie Dangoor 1 -107 1097 13 Caroline Elliott 1 -149 1119 14 Victoria Kingham 1 -254 1004 15 Sheila Anderson 0 -258 982 16 Jo Holland 0 -455 961 Highest single game score: 522 by David Holmes Highest single word score: 98 for BREVIATE by Barbara Morris Spot Prize winners: round 1: Dave Shenkin, CREATINE 64 round 2: Diane Pratesi, GOALIES/UNPICKS 80 round 3: Barbara Morris, SLUICES/CELS 79
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Northwood - 10 June 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Dave Shenkin 3 351 1409 2 Priscilla Encarnacion 3 122 1245 3 Sandie Simonis 2.5 223 1278 4 Mike Chappell 2.5 70 1215 5 Elie Dangoor 2 338 1318 6 George Gruner 2 269 1343 7 Victoria Kingham 2 65 1237 8 Peter Thomas 2 59 1209 9 Calum Edwards 2 -144 1030 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 10 Barbara Morris 1 31 1242 11 Ruth MacInerney 1 31 1223 12 Jessica Pratesi 1 -108 1196 13 Richard Sheridan 1 -123 1195 14 Caroline Elliott 1 -199 1035 15 Paloma Raychbart 1 -204 1119 16 Vivienne Bishop 0 -173 1061 17 Len Edwards 0 -279 1081 18 Mauro Pratesi 0 -329 966 Highest single game score: 548 by Ruth MacInerney Highest single word score: 119 for EXPOSED by Ruth MacInerney Spot Prize winners: round 1: Ruth MacInerney, BESTIAL 72 round 2: Jessica Pratesi, DALLIES/PAD/LA 72 round 3: Paloma Raychbart, DENARII/HIDE 74
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

New Malden - 3 June 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Elie Dangoor 3 271 1338 2 Jake Berliner 3 235 1314 3 Paloma Raychbart 3 209 1319 4 George Gruner 2 264 1280 5 Calum Edwards 2 206 1291 6 Margaret Firmston 2 199 1244 7 Rael Hayman 2 195 1444 8 Pamela Kikumu 2 101 1168 9 Mike Chappell 2 99 1243 10 Marc Meakin 2 54 1137 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 11 Caroline Elliott 2 47 1141 12 Ruth MacInerney 2 35 1150 13 Isabelle McLean 2 -23 1098 14 Priscilla Encarnacion 2 -53 1163 15 Ron Hendra 2 -59 1180 16 Susan Thorne 1 53 1115 17 Gertie Roberts 1 38 1092 18 Peter Ernest 1 -42 1129 19 Mavis Ernest 1 -92 1054 20 Shirley Cave 1 -100 1125 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 21 Karen Game 1 -116 1097 22 Barbara Morris 1 -117 1199 23 Patrick Kelleher 1 -129 1026 24 Gwen Roberts 1 -294 932 25 Elizabeth Terry 0 -119 1040 26 Monica Marden 0 -278 912 27 Malcolm Shaw 0 -280 936 28 Margaret Seabrook 0 -345 1014 Highest single game score: 534 by Calum Edwards Highest scoring move: 98 for UNTAXED by Rael Hayman Spot Prize winners: round 1: Barbara Morris, DEPLANE 68 Rael Hayman, LINGOES 68 round 2: Ruth MacInerney, TRIZONES 71 round 3: Mike Chappell, RUNNABLE 80
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Chigwell - 20 May 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Diane Pratesi 3 243 1115 2 Jessica Pratesi 3 143 1213 3 Robert Richland 2 353 1319 4 Paloma Raychbart 2 180 1205 5 Heather Laird 2 23 1140 6 Keith Woodruff 2 18 1172 7 Barbara Morris 2 -118 1079 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 8 Jake Berliner 1 76 1251 9 Sheila Anderson 1 34 1081 10 Priscilla Encarnacion 1 -43 1088 11 Derek Bower 1 -111 1074 12 Caroline Elliott 1 -220 1057 13 Sammy Idowu-Johnson 0 -120 1113 14 Mauro Pratesi 0 -458 899 Highest single game score: 539 by Robert Richland Highest single word score: 101 for TINKERED by Priscilla Encarnacion New words in force: Using Collins 2007 for the first time at a Dirve, Jessica Pratesi played one of the new anagrams of PRATESI: PAIREST. Spot Prize winners: round 1: Barbara Morris, TREATED 68 round 2: Jake Berliner, ADORERS/BIZE 79 round 3: Paloma Raychbart, SOONERS/QUAYS 81
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Harrow Weald - 13 May 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Ruth MacInerney 3 361 1416 2 Janet Adams 3 244 1264 3 Paloma Raychbart 3 204 1301 4 Len Edwards 3 125 1216 5 Sandie Simonis 2 389 1285 6 Jessica Pratesi 2 340 1207 7 Calum Edwards 2 228 1271 8 Jake Berliner 2 225 1366 9 Danny Bekhor 2 134 1284 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 10 Rael Hayman 2 93 1200 11 Mike Chappell 2 73 1222 12 Barbara Morris 2 19 1144 13 Philippa Morris 2 -210 1024 14 Dave Shenkin 1 142 1228 15 Ted Lewis 1 48 1122 16 Priscilla Encarnacion 1 1 1168 17 Freda Marcus 1 -64 1064 18 Richard Sheridan 1 -72 1192 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 19 Victoria Kingham 1 -110 1112 20 Helen Sandler 1 -203 1019 21 Caroline Elliott 1 -223 1093 22 George Gruner 1 -225 1034 23 Vivienne Bishop 0 -270 954 24 Joyce Hoffbrand 0 -393 966 25 Doreen Clayton 0 -425 942 26 Mauro Pratesi 0 -431 923 Highest single game score: 584 by Ruth MacInerney Highest single word scores: 140 for RETORTED by Dave Shenkin 113 for ANTIGENS by Priscilla Encarnacion 103 for VESICAL by Dave Shenkin Spot Prize winners: round 1: Barbara Morris, OVERFED 84 round 2: Richard Sheridan, EROTICS 71 round 3: Caroline Elliott, FITTERS 66
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

New Malden - 6 May 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Paloma Raychbart 3 295 1351 2 Elie Dangoor 3 271 1274 3 Calum Edwards 3 251 1187 4 Danny Bekhor 2 241 1277 5 Barbara Morris 2 144 1237 6 Pamela Kikumu 2 125 1136 7 Malcolm Shaw 2 70 1137 8 Ruth MacInerney 2 44 1162 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 9 Shirley Cave 2 34 1086 10 Vincent Boyle 2 -53 1122 11 Susan Thorne 2 -59 1053 12 Ron Hendra 2 -78 1144 13 Jake Berliner 1 88 1212 14 Mavis Ernest 1 3 1050 15 Karen Game 1 -9 1060 16 Priscilla Encarnacion 1 -26 1060 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 17 Victoria Kingham 1 -28 1162 18 Peter Ernest 1 -121 1110 19 Margaret Seabrook 1 -154 932 20 Caroline Elliott 1 -174 1047 21 Gwen Roberts 1 -243 1012 22 Elizabeth Terry 0 -92 1033 23 Theo Kumi 0 -209 986 24 Dave Shenkin 0 -320 1062 Highest single game score: 499 by Paloma Raychbart Highest scoring moves: 115 for CLASHING/AWAITERS by Victoria Kingham 104 for YOWLERS by Jake Berliner Spot Prize winners: round 1: Elie Dangoor, ROWTING 74 round 2: Malcolm Shaw, INTEREST 82 round 3: Danny Bekhor, ANOINTS 68
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Chigwell - 22 April 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Ruth MacInerney 3 342 1369 2 Diane Pratesi 3 182 1321 3 Philippa Morris 3 96 1161 4 Jessica Pratesi 2 106 1191 5 Danny Bekhor 2 94 1162 6 Sammy Idowu-Johnson 2 64 1190 7 Priscilla Encarnacion 2 50 1247 8 George Gruner 2 35 1250 9 Rael Hayman 2 25 1294 10 Victoria Kingham 1 58 1128 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 11 Calum Edwards 1 -7 1140 12 Rachelle Winer 1 -51 1296 13 Paloma Raychbart 1 -59 1208 14 Jake Berliner 1 -67 1081 15 Peter Thomas 1 -75 1154 16 Ann Golding 1 -80 1042 17 Helen Sandler 1 -143 1067 18 Derek Bower 1 -206 998 19 Kevin Synnott 0 -172 1112 20 Caroline Elliott 0 -192 972 Highest single game score: 508 by George Gruner Highest single word score: 149 for EYELINER by George Gruner Spot Prize winners: round 1: Priscilla Encarnacion, AGONIES/LOUIES 65 round 2: Rael Hayman, ANOLYTE/DITTO 80 round 3: George Gruner, MARSHIER 74
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

New Malden - 1 April 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 George Gruner 3 354 1362 2 Victoria Kingham 3 176 1322 3 Danny Bekhor 3 137 1083 4 Ron Hendra 3 69 1122 5 Barbara Morris 2 213 1339 6 Paloma Raychbart 2 159 1350 7 Elie Dangoor 2 137 1236 8 Rael Hayman 2 126 1138 9 Ruth MacInerney 2 109 1243 10 Stuart Solomons 2 54 1238 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 11 Susan Thorne 2 40 1150 12 Calum Edwards 2 39 1122 13 Peter Ernest 2 24 1043 14 Karen Game 2 -27 1107 15 Gwen Roberts 2 -32 1116 16 Dave Shenkin 1 42 1190 17 Malcolm Shaw 1 21 1155 18 Vincent Boyle 1 4 1183 19 Margaret Firmston 1 -50 1133 20 Elizabeth Terry 1 -50 1083 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 21 Shirley Cave 1 -57 999 22 Vivienne Bishop 1 -63 1057 23 Sheila Green 1 -95 1192 24 Jake Berliner 1 -136 1090 25 Moira Metcalf 1 -154 986 26 Pam Windsor 1 -157 962 27 Brian Bull 0 -31 948 28 Florence Fontaine 0 -265 924 29 Priscilla Encarnacion 0 -274 1049 30 Gertie Roberts 0 -313 1096 Highest single game score: 536 by Sheila Green Highest scoring move: 93 for MOULDIER by Sheila Green Spot Prize winners: round 1: Victoria Kingham, FETTLES 78 round 2: Susan Thorne, LORRIES 63 round 3: Rael Hayman, BROOKLET 65
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Harrow Weald - 18 March 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Ruth MacInerney 3 427 1382 2 Barbara Dein 3 339 1280 3 Elie Dangoor 3 257 1223 4 Mike Chappell 3 194 1301 5 Peter Winnick 2 268 1341 6 Sandie Simonis 2 227 1293 7 Jake Berliner 2 134 1157 8 Freda Marcus 2 119 1237 9 Paloma Raychbart 2 98 1262 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 10 Calum Edwards 2 86 1237 11 Rael Hayman 2 84 1187 12 Peter Thomas 2 13 1148 13 Priscilla Encarnacion 2 3 1138 14 Richard Sheridan 1 60 1337 15 Ted Lewis 1 53 1144 16 Len Edwards 1 -5 1298 17 Janet Adams 1 -65 1124 18 Danny Bekhor 1 -79 977 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 19 Jessica Pratesi 1 -83 1076 20 Victoria Kingham 1 -149 1057 21 Barbara Morris 1 -198 1077 22 Mauro Pratesi 1 -250 1029 23 Dave Shenkin 0 -230 913 24 Sandy Delroy 0 -282 966 25 Caroline Elliott 0 -347 950 26 Doreen Clayton 0 -674 894 Highest single game score: 533 by Peter Winnick Highest single word score: 103 for SHAKIER/HITS by Calum Edwards Spot Prize winners: round 1: Mike Chappell, STAGIER/PHI 73 round 2: Rael Hayman, UPLOADER* 72 round 3: Sandie Simonis, WELSH 48 * UPLOADER not a valid word
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

New Malden - 4 March 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 George Gruner 3 354 1433 2 Brian Bull 3 201 1262 3 Paloma Raychbart 3 183 1293 4 Karen Game 2 197 1287 5 Calum Edwards 2 162 1245 6 Ruth MacInerney 2 135 1225 7 Vincent Boyle 2 128 1172 8 Mike Chappell 2 112 1279 9 Pam Windsor 2 78 1173 10 Dave Shenkin 2 71 1263 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 11 Shirley Cave 2 30 1084 12 Gwen Roberts 2 -5 1164 13 Elizabeth Terry 2 -100 993 14 Danny Bekhor 1 194 1228 15 Susan Thorne 1 102 1125 16 Rael Hayman 1 81 1202 17 Gertie Roberts 1 -50 1063 18 Malcolm Shaw 1 -52 1044 19 Caroline Elliott 1 -54 1023 20 Peter Thomas 1 -120 1057 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 21 Peter Ernest 1 -136 922 22 Mavis Ernest 1 -201 906 23 Jake Cracknell 1 -511 851 24 Margaret Firmston 0 -81 1103 25 Doreen Throssell 0 -343 765 26 Margaret Seabrook 0 -375 984 Highest single game score: 531 by George Gruner Highest scoring move: 128 for LIQUEFY/YARROW by Karen Game Spot Prize winners: round 1: George Gruner, REVIEWED 69 round 2: Karen Game, LIQUEFY/YARROW 128 round 3: Michael Chappell, MIZ/ZAG 56
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Chigwell - 25 February 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Danny Bekhor 3 293 1370 2 Calum Edwards 3 288 1259 3 Derek Bower 3 180 1250 4 Paloma Raychbart 2 278 1235 5 Jake Berliner 2 203 1233 6 Rachelle Winer 2 120 1220 7 Evelyn Wallace 2 101 1216 8 Jessica Pratesi 2 16 1113 9 Kevin Synnott 2 -20 1161 10 Diane Pratesi 2 -23 1153 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 11 Ruth MacInerney 2 -51 1168 12 Ann Golding 1 -7 1152 13 Rael Hayman 1 -39 1254 14 Victoria Kingham 1 -62 1075 15 Mauro Pratesi 1 -62 1012 16 Jonathon de Souza 1 -140 1045 17 Sandy Delroy 1 -144 1101 18 Sheila Anderson 1 -241 1061 19 George Gruner 1 -247 1118 20 Mike Chappell 0 -82 1128 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 21 Caroline Elliott 0 -157 982 22 Dave Shenkin 0 -204 1090 Highest single game score: 508 by Paloma Raychbart Highest single word score: 88 for PREVIEWS by Diane Pratesi Lots of Es: In his game against Paloma Raychbart, Mauro Pratesi picked up all 12 Es. Spot Prize winners: round 1: Paloma Raychbart, BRETONS 74 round 2: Diane Pratesi, PREVIEWS 88 round 3: Rachelle Winer, CARPING/GAT 67
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

New Malden - 11 February 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Rael Hayman 3 333 1331 2 Paloma Raychbart 3 294 1370 3 Malcolm Shaw 3 149 1220 4 Calum Edwards 2 348 1360 5 Danny Bekhor 2 186 1176 6 Elizabeth Terry 2 181 1145 7 Vincent Boyle 2 127 1230 8 Ruth MacInerney 2 120 1222 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 9 Priscilla Encarnacion 2 45 1186 10 Pam Windsor 2 -15 1161 11 Margaret Firmston 2 -94 1125 12 Jake Berliner 2 -109 1089 13 Brian Bull 1 131 1197 14 Shirley Cave 1 51 1096 15 Jim Blackler 1 -96 1084 16 Margaret Keegan 1 -97 1038 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 17 Margaret Seabrook 1 -99 1022 18 Caroline Elliott 1 -129 1077 19 Jake Cracknell 1 -140 992 20 Theo Kumi 1 -336 1013 21 Moira Metcalf 1 -381 918 22 Ron Hendra 0 -18 1128 23 Gwen Roberts 0 -203 1057 24 Susan Thorne 0 -248 975 Highest single game score: 507 by Calum Edwards Highest scoring move: 102 for SWELLED by Caroline Elliott Spot Prize winners: round 1: Malcolm Shaw, QUACKER 84 round 2: Paloma Raychbart, CTENIDIA 72 round 3: Ron Hendra, ENATIONS 66
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Northwood - 4 February 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Sandie Simonis 3 297 1336 2 Jenny Clifford 3 32 1099 3 Calum Edwards 2 495 1429 4 Paloma Raychbart 2 82 1227 5 Jessica Pratesi 2 77 1104 6 Richard Sheridan 2 70 1235 7 Helen Sandler 2 63 1124 8 Mauro Pratesi 2 48 1184 9 Priscilla Encarnacion 2 -36 1175 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 10 Len Edwards 1 127 1197 11 Richard Woodward 1 18 1197 12 Doreen Clayton 1 1 1075 13 Joyce Hoffbrand 1 -41 1054 14 Sandy Delroy 1 -147 1019 15 Barbara Morris 1 -177 1116 16 Pam Vahed 1 -367 1011 17 Freda Marcus 0 -256 1004 18 Vivienne Bishop 0 -286 1018 Highest single game score: 523 by Calum Edwards Highest single word score: 81 for ENTAILS by Sandie Simonis Spot Prize winners: round 1: Barbara Morris, WIENIES 75 round 2: Priscilla Encarnacion, JERKY 43 round 3: Sandie Simonis, ENTAILS 81
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

New Malden - 21 January 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Ruth MacInerney 3 294 1351 2 Elie Dangoor 3 271 1319 3 Patrick Kelleher 3 166 1182 4 Brian Bull 3 153 1342 5 Calum Edwards 2 225 1326 6 Danny Bekhor 2 142 1280 7 Jake Berliner 2 125 1147 8 Victoria Kingham 2 120 1184 9 Pamela Kikumu 2 76 1173 10 Mike Chappell 2 63 1216 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 11 Dave Shenkin 2 57 1179 12 Shirley Cave 2 1 1105 13 Theo Kumi 2 -59 1160 14 Priscilla Encarnacion 1 83 1198 15 George Gruner 1 43 1288 16 Gertie Roberts 1 5 1126 17 Margaret Seabrook 1 -6 1107 18 Esther Kumi 1 -45 1174 19 Pamela Windsor 1 -113 1139 20 Monica Marden 1 -116 1088 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 21 Susan Thorne 1 -119 1136 22 Elizabeth Terry 1 -137 996 23 Jake Cracknell 1 -145 1071 24 Isabelle McLean 1 -218 1011 25 Moira Metcalf 1 -234 1092 26 Margaret Firmston 0 -120 1036 27 Gwen Roberts 0 -141 1021 28 Caroline Elliott 0 -371 1038 Highest single game score: 565 by George Gruner Highest scoring move: 93 for FRIZES by Ruth MacInerney Spot Prize winners: round 1: Moira Metcalf, WAITERS 84 round 2: Patrick Kelleher, GROUSER 78 round 3: Calum Edwards, ENTHRALLS 70
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup

Northwood - 14 January 2007

Posn Name wins spread game tot ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 1 Paloma Raychbart 3 237 1295 2 Len Edwards 3 180 1209 3 Richard Woodward 2.5 87 1143 4 Calum Edwards 2.5 25 1186 5 Pam Vahed 2 271 1381 6 Priscilla Encarnacion 2 190 1256 7 Ena McNamara 2 135 1207 8 Elie Dangoor 2 93 1290 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 9 Caroline Elliott 2 88 1136 10 George Gruner 2 57 1108 11 Barbara Dein 2 36 1167 12 Barbara Morris 2 6 1158 13 Danny Bekhor 2 -122 1075 14 Sandie Simonis 1 122 1160 15 Ruth MacInerney 1 37 1179 16 Mike Chappell 1 -26 1151 ---- --------------------- ---- ------ -------- 17 Doreen Clayton 1 -35 1171 18 Sandy Delroy 1 -135 1134 19 Malcolm Shaw 1 -180 1073 20 Jake Berliner 1 -191 1041 21 Susan Thorne 0 -116 1077 22 Joyce Hoffbrand 0 -199 992 23 Richard Sheridan 0 -275 1058 24 Vivienne Bishop 0 -285 976 Highest single game score: 543 by Pam Vahed Highest single word score: 101 for TREKKING by Ena McNamara Spot Prize winners: round 1: Vivienne Bishop, DUMMIES 73 round 2: Paloma Raychbart, MEROPIA 76 round 3: Joyce Hoffbrand, BATTERS 71
return to top   |  Drive information   |  Drive Cup


Sunday Drive Cup 2007

Final Table - 32 drives
pn picNamepointswins %
  1 Paloma Raychbart 5870.51
  2Danny Bekhor5074.39
  3Calum Edwards3064.88
  4Ruth MacInerney 2769.69
  5 Elie Dangoor 2680.56
  6Diane Pratesi2376.67
  7Dave Shenkin2250.87
  8George Gruner2157.14
  9Mike Chappell2061.86
 10Jessica Pratesi1558.33
 11Jake Berliner1356.67
 12Victoria Kingham1154.54
 13Sandie Simonis964.81
 14Peter Thomas961.29
 15Len Edwards953.33


 Individual performances at respective venues 2007
 N.West-final x11 pts    %     N.Malden-final x12 pts   %      Chigwell-final x9  pts   % 
 ---------------------------    ----------------------------    ---------------------------- 
 Paloma Raychbart  19  60.00    Paloma Raychbart   25  81.48    Diane Pratesi      19  74.07
 Danny Bekhor      11  67.86    Danny Bekhor       22  80.00    Danny Bekhor       17  70.83
 Ruth MacInerney   11  64.81    Elie Dangoor       18  88.89    Jessica Pratesi    14  70.37
 Calum Edwards      9  65.00    Mike Chappell      15  66.67    Paloma Raychbart   14  66.67
 Sandie Simonis     9  64.81    George Gruner      13  61.11    Dave Shenkin       10  55.56
 Len Edwards        9  55.56


Return to top Main Index Fixture Rules Games Rules League Table Sunday Drives News Honours Members Handicap Pairs

©2007